Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln, Venues (Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevSeptember, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Aug 20Aug 21Aug 22Aug 23Aug 24Aug 25Aug 26
Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice (Dry Floor)
Aug 27Aug 28Aug 29Aug 30Aug 310102
03040506070809
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
3 on 3 : Novice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
3 on 3 : ATOM
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 on 3 : PEEWEE
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
3 on 3 : BANTAM
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Major Midget Tryout # 1
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
3 on 3 : Novice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
3 on 3 : ATOM
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 on 3 : PEEWEE
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
3 on 3 : BANTAM
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
3 on 3 : Novice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
3 on 3 : ATOM
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
7:00 PM-8:30 PM
Major Midget Tryout # 2
Cherry Lane Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
3 on 3 : PEEWEE
All Teams
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
3 on 3 : BANTAM
All Teams
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Minor Midget 1ST YEAR ONLY (OPEN SKATE)
All Teams
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
3 on 3 : Novice
All Teams
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
3 on 3 : ATOM
All Teams
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
3 on 3 : PEEWEE
All Teams
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
3 on 3 : BANTAM
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
2:30 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook
[(H) # 1]
Zwart System Minor Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Minor Midget Tryout # 1
10111213141516
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
12:00 PM-1:20 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
1:20 PM-2:45 PM
Practice
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
W (5-2)
2:45 PM
vs. Niagara On The Lake
[(H) # 2]
Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
4:15 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
5:45 PM
vs. Fort Erie
[(H) # 3]
Zwart System Minor Midget
T (1-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara On The Lake
[(H) # 1]
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Major Midget Tryout # 4
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Juvenile Tryout # 1
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
Minor Midget Tryout # 3
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara On The Lake
[(H) # 4]
Zwart System Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City
[(H) # 2]
Team Not Found
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
NOVICE LOCAL LEAGUE
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
All Atom LL Players (SHINNY)
PeeWee LL 1
7:15 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Practice
Team Not Found
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Zwart System Minor Midget
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
All Atom LL Players
Beamsville Legion Bantam LL 2
3:00 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold
[(H) # 5]
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Juvenile Tryout # 2
17181920212223
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Team Not Found
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
EVALUATIONS
All Teams
3:00 PM-5:00 PM
COACH"S D1 ICE TIME
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
L (3-4)
5:00 PM
vs. Glanbrook
[(H) # 2]
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
7:20 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Julie Swayze Remax Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
JR Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TYKE "GROUP A" EVAULATIONS
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
W (4-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Niagara On The Lake
[(H) # 3]
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
6:00 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
JR Tyke
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
TYKE "GROUP B" EVALUATIONS
Cherry Lane Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln
[(H) # 6]
Zwart System Minor Midget
W (3-0)
8:30 PM
vs. Garden City
[(H) # 3]
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Team Not Found
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Beamsville Legion Bantam LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB & Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
BANTAM BB/AE CONTACT CLINIC (DEVELOPMENT)
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP GROUP EVALUATIONS
JR Tyke
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
TYKE "GROUP A" EVAULATIONS
JR Tyke
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
TYKE "GROUP B" EVALUATIONS
Dodge Caravan Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Lincoln Sabres
[Ex-01]
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1
2:00 PM
vs. McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
PeeWee LL 1
3:00 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Beamsville Legion Bantam LL 2
4:20 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Julie Swayze Remax Midget LL
7:00 PM-8:15 PM
Practice
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
8:15 PM-10:00 PM
Juvenile Tryout # 3
24252627282930
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Team 1 & Dodge Caravan Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
1:00 PM-2:10 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
2:10 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Pelham AE
[(H) # 3]
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. West Lincoln
[(H) # 3]
Beamsville Legion Bantam LL 2
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Julie Swayze Remax Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1 & Tim Horton's Group 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
7:10 PM
vs. Smithville
[(H) # 4]
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Thorold
[(H) # 2]
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 3 & Tim Horton's Group 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Dunnville
[(H) # 4]
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Team 1 & Dodge Caravan Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-9:00 PM
LMHA GOALIE CLINIC : FREE TO ALL LMHA GOALIES
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP : Group A vs Group B (Intersquad)
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 3
11:00 AM
vs. JR TYKE - Tim Horton's Group 4
[1]
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 2
12:00 PM
vs. JR TYKE - Tim Horton's Group 5
[2]
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
8:10 PM
vs. Beverly
[(H) # 1]
Oct 01Oct 02Oct 03Oct 04Oct 05Oct 06Oct 07
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1
12:00 PM
vs. JR TYKE - Tim Horton's Group 3
[3]
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[2508]
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[3510]
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
5:45 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Front Row Sports Bantam LL 1
7:10 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Julie Swayze Remax Midget LL
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1 & Tim Horton's Group 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1009- O]
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[3007- O]
Sawmill Golf Course Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 3 & Tim Horton's Group 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[2011]
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[4010- O]
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Dodge Caravan Team 1 & Dodge Caravan Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[1182]
Cherry Lane/ Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:35 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[4057- O]
NM Bartlett PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR Tyke
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
IP : Group A vs Group B (Intersquad)
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 4
11:00 AM
vs. JR TYKE - Tim Horton's Group 2
[4]
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1
12:00 PM
vs. JR TYKE - Tim Horton's Group 5
[5]
All Teams
2:00 PM-4:00 PM
Coach's Coach (2) Ice Time
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, On  L0R1B2
  • Current Season

    4 - 1 - 1
  • All-Time

    626 - 579 - 167
Other Home Venues
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Saturday, September 23, 2017 at 9:17 PM