Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln, Venues (Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
12:00 PM-1:05 PM
Practice
Atom BB
1:05 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (3-6)
2:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[6133]
PeeWee LL 1
L (2-9)
3:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7160]
Atom AE
W (4-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[2677]
PeeWee BB
5:45 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[7675]
Midget LL #1
L (3-8)
8:35 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors # 1
[8178]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[29]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
[30]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. TYKE - Tim Horton's Team 1
Novice LL Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
2:00 PM-3:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
3:00 PM-4:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
4:15 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Bantam Select
L (4-13)
7:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls
[H ( #4 )]
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland
[H ( # )]
Juvenile BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[31]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
[32]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[22]
PeeWee AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
2:00 PM
Intrasquad
NEW YEARS @ LEVEE
Atom LL Team 1
L (2-9)
4:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[6693]
Midget LL #2
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[8179]
06070809101112
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Novice LL Team 2
W (10-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[6097]
Novice LL Team 1
W (6-1)
1:10 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[6029]
Atom LL Team 2
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
[6697]
PeeWee LL 1
L (0-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[7171]
Midget LL #2
4:45 PM-5:55 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (2-10)
5:55 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
[3696]
Midget LL #1
W (5-3)
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[8187]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
T (2-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[1128]
PeeWee BB
W (5-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[3105]
Major Midget BB
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
T (3-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[2119]
Bantam BB
L (1-10)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
[4128]
Minor Midget BB
W (4-0)
8:35 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
[5613]
Atom AE & Atom BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
POWER SKATING SESSION
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget BB
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[5063]
PeeWee BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
[33]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[34]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[25]
Bantam LL Team 1
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
W (6-4)
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[6125]
Atom LL Team 2
T (2-2)
3:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[6705]
Midget LL #2
L (0-7)
4:20 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
[8196]
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile BB
L (0-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[J094]
13141516171819
Novice LL Team 2
W (8-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6127]
Atom LL Team 1
3:15 PM
vs. Atom LL Team 2
[6646]
PeeWee LL 1
L (0-12)
4:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
[7181]
PeeWee AE
5:50 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
W (5-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 2
[7558]
Midget LL #1
W (5-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[8201]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
[1136]
PeeWee BB
W (7-3)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[3113]
Juvenile BB
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[2125]
Bantam BB
T (6-6)
7:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[4135]
Minor Midget BB
W (2-0)
8:35 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[5620]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Niagara Falls Flyers
[2144]
Atom AE
W (3-1)
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[A-AE3 -C 1]
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB & Atom AE
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
[35]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[36]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[31]
PeeWee LL 1
L (2-5)
1:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[7218]
Atom LL Team 2
2:50 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile BB
8:00 PM
vs. New Hamburg Huskies
[J102]
Juvenile BB
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
20212223242526
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Novice LL Team 2
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6135]
PeeWee LL 1
L (1-11)
3:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7196]
Atom AE
L (4-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[2709]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3723]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[7714]
Midget LL #2
W (4-2)
8:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8219]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1145]
PeeWee BB
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3122]
Major Midget BB
T (2-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5135]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ICE DOGS PRACTICE
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SKATE WITH THE ICE DOGS
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (3-10)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[3711]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2136]
PeeWee LL 1
L (1-10)
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7095]
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
PEACH KINGS HOME GAME IN LINCOLN VS HAGERSVILLE
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
[37]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[38]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[36]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[36 b]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7687]
Atom LL Team 2
L (2-5)
2:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6684]
Atom LL Team 1
T (3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[6727]
Midget LL #1
L (1-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8210]
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6718]
Atom LL Team 1
W (3-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6614]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1156]
PeeWee BB
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3129]
Major Midget BB
L (0-4)
8:35 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5146]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2148]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2685]
Minor Midget BB
W (3-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5638]
Juvenile BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
W (4-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[M-BB-02]
Major Midget BB
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
[M-BB-04]
Juvenile BB
L (6-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J116]
Major Midget BB
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[M-BB-09]
Major Midget BB
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
[M-BB-11]
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad & IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Group 3 @ Group 2
Juvenile BB
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J118]
PeeWee LL 1
L (4-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7217]
Major Midget BB
W (4-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Bantam LL Team 1
W (6-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7732]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[P-AE3-B 2]
Juvenile BB
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J109]
Minor Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
PRACTICE (Be Ready for 945PM Early Start)
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
W (15-8)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6113]
Atom AE
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[A-AE3 - D-2]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[P-AE3-B 3]
PeeWee BB
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-PBB-Q2-1]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MMBB/D-Q-3]
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[41]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[42]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[45]
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[AT- C- Pl-46]
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile BB
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-JBBCC-Q4-1]
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, On  L0R1B2
  • Current Season

    118 - 104 - 34
  • All-Time

    938 - 800 - 233
Other Home Venues
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 11:02 AM