Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln, Venues (Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Bantam BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Novice LL Team 2
W (3-2)
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[6135]
PeeWee LL 1
L (1-11)
3:15 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[7196]
Atom AE
L (4-7)
4:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[2709]
PeeWee AE
L (1-2)
5:45 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[3723]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (6-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[7714]
Midget LL #2
W (4-2)
8:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[8219]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[1145]
PeeWee BB
L (1-4)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[3122]
Major Midget BB
T (2-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[5135]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
All Teams
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
ICE DOGS PRACTICE
All Teams
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
SKATE WITH THE ICE DOGS
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (3-10)
7:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers AE
[3711]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
W (1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[2136]
PeeWee LL 1
L (1-10)
7:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[7095]
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
8:35 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
All Teams
7:00 PM-10:00 PM
PEACH KINGS HOME GAME IN LINCOLN VS HAGERSVILLE
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
[37]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[38]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[36]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[36 b]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (3-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[7687]
Atom LL Team 2
L (2-5)
2:20 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6684]
Atom LL Team 1
T (3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[6727]
Midget LL #1
L (1-9)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 3
[8210]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
W (3-1)
2:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[6718]
Atom LL Team 1
W (3-1)
3:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[6614]
Atom AE
4:30 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[1156]
PeeWee BB
T (2-2)
7:10 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[3129]
Major Midget BB
L (0-4)
8:35 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[5146]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
POWER SKATING SESSION
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
L (2-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[2148]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
[2685]
Minor Midget BB
W (3-1)
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings AE
[5638]
Juvenile BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
W (4-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[M-BB-02]
Major Midget BB
W (2-0)
2:30 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors
[M-BB-04]
Juvenile BB
L (6-8)
7:45 PM
vs. Cayuga Stars
[J116]
Major Midget BB
W (2-0)
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[M-BB-09]
Major Midget BB
W (5-2)
4:00 PM
@ NOTL Wolves
[M-BB-11]
03040506070809
IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad & IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
8:00 AM
Intrasquad
Group 3 @ Group 2
Juvenile BB
W (2-1)
12:00 PM
vs. Woolwich Wildcats
[J118]
PeeWee LL 1
L (4-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild # 1
[7217]
Major Midget BB
W (4-2)
3:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Bantam LL Team 1
W (6-0)
7:15 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[7732]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee AE
W (4-3)
6:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[P-AE3-B 2]
Juvenile BB
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Tavistock Titans
[J109]
Minor Midget BB
10:00 PM-11:00 PM
PRACTICE (Be Ready for 945PM Early Start)
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
W (15-8)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[6113]
Atom AE
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors AE
[A-AE3 - D-2]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
5:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[P-AE3-B 3]
PeeWee BB
W (6-2)
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-PBB-Q2-1]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB
W (2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[O-MMBB/D-Q-3]
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[41]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[42]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[45]
Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
W (4-0)
2:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[AT- C- Pl-46]
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
4:00 PM-5:30 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Shared Practice
Juvenile BB
L (3-4)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-JBBCC-Q4-1]
10111213141516
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
T (6-6)
1:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[PL-N-A-05]
Atom LL Team 2
L (4-7)
2:15 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
[AT- B- Pl-29]
Juvenile BB
3:30 PM-4:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:45 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:40 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[P-AE3-B 5]
PeeWee AE
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
T (0-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[BT - A - P - 4]
Midget LL #2
W (5-2)
8:35 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
[M - B - P - 22]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-NWBB-Q3-1]
PeeWee BB
L (1-3)
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-PBB-Q2-3]
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 2
(1-6)
6:00 PM
vs. Novice LL Team 1
[PL-N-A-20]
Bantam LL Team 1
W (5-1)
7:15 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 1
[BT - A - P - 21]
Minor Midget BB
W (7-0)
8:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves Minor
[O-MMBB/D-Q-5]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Major Midget BB
L (2-3)
6:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-MBB-Q2-1]
PeeWee LL 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (6-2)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[O-NWBB-Q3-3]
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[43]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
[44]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[49]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[49 b]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Welland Tyke Team # 1
[49(B)]
Atom LL Team 2
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
[AT- B- Pl-31]
Novice LL Team 2
2:15 PM-3:10 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1
3:10 PM-4:00 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (2-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-AAE3-Q2-1]
PeeWee LL 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile BB
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-JBBCC-Q4-3]
17181920212223
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[PW - C - P - 42]
PeeWee AE
L (4-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[m - PW - C - 35]
Midget LL #1
W (12-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[M - C - P - 47]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-AAE3-Q2-3]
Atom BB
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[AT - A -04]
Major Midget BB
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[MT - A - 03]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (4-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[N. - A- 03]
Bantam LL Team 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[45]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[46]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[54]
Atom LL Team 1
T (4-4)
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[AT- C- Pl-56]
PeeWee LL 1
L (1-5)
2:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[PW - C - P - 45]
Midget LL #2
L (2-7)
3:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[M - B - P - 30]
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-10:00 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
T (3-3)
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[AT- B- Pl-40]
PeeWee LL 1
L (0-2)
3:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[PW - C - P - 46]
Atom AE
4:40 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
T (3-3)
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[BT - A - P - 13]
Midget LL #1
T (5-5)
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[M - C - P - 50]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
T (1-1)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[N. - A- 09]
PeeWee BB
T (1-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[PW - A - 05]
Major Midget BB & Minor Midget BB
8:50 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:15 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
W (3-2)
7:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[O-NWBB-S2-1]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
L (4-6)
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[AT - A -10]
Bantam BB
L (3-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[BT - B - 15]
Minor Midget BB
L (1-2)
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[m - M - A - 06]
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
L (1-12)
5:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[PL-N-A-08]
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
7:35 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1
L (1-2)
5:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[PL-N-A-10]
Atom AE
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m.A- -B- 19]
PeeWee AE
W (7-2)
7:35 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m - PW - C - 39]
PeeWee BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
[47]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
[48]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. TYKE - Tim Horton's Team 1
[63]
Novice LL Team 1
W (3-1)
1:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[PL-N-A-16]
Atom LL Team 1
L (3-5)
2:45 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[AT- C- Pl-60]
Midget LL #2
L (3-4)
4:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M - B - P - 37]
Midget LL #1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Juvenile BB
W (6-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Burford Coyotes
[B-B-RR-12]
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
T (1-1)
1:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PL-N-A-19]
PeeWee LL 1
2:15 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
3:20 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
L (0-3)
4:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[m.A- -B- 28]
PeeWee AE
L (0-11)
5:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[m - PW - C - 45]
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:10 PM-8:35 PM
Shared Practice
Midget LL #1
W (4-1)
8:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[M - C - P - 54]
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
W (4-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[N. - A- 14]
PeeWee BB
L (0-6)
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[PW - A - 09]
Major Midget BB
L (1-7)
8:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[MT - A - 08]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
L (4-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[AT - A -15]
Bantam BB
W (6-5)
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BT - B - 17]
Minor Midget BB
L (1-3)
8:35 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[m - M - A - 10]
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, On  L0R1B2
  • Current Season

    130 - 123 - 42
  • All-Time

    950 - 819 - 241
Other Home Venues
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Tuesday, March 26, 2019 at 6:51 AM