Lincoln Minor Hockey

Follow LMHA on Twitter - @LincolnMinorHA

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Tuesday, January 10, 2017 (174 views)
The Niagara Ice Dogs are coming to Lincoln.  January 31st for a open practice from 5-6pm.  Then LMHA will be hosting a community skate with the Ice Dogs from 6-7pm at the Fleming.  

Read more for full details for the event,,  Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Wednesday, January 04, 2017 (174 views)
The 2016/2017 OMHA playdowns are here.  Please check the playoff page for updated schedule and results of all LMHA OMHA Playdown teams.

Thank you for your support.  Hope to see you at the games.  

Go Blades Go

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Saturday, December 17, 2016 (298 views)
Congratulation to the following families who won today in the Annual LMHA Fundraiser.

Of a list of winners, click read more Read More

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Thursday, December 08, 2016 (292 views)
Our Lincoln Blades Dean's No Frills Peewee Local League team coached by Mike Seguin played a sledge hockey exhibition game against the Hamilton Sledgehammers Under 15 recreation team. 

Our players had a chance to learn that even kids with disabilities can enjoy the game of hockey.  It was a great learning experience for our Blades.  The final cheer of the night with both teams on the ice was  "We are the Sledgehammers, you are the Blades but we are all hockey players"

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Carrie Julie on Tuesday, December 06, 2016 (557 views)
Congratulations to Lincoln's Novice Sabres sponsored by Dodge Caravan had an impressive weekend at the Albert Schram Tournament

For a complete summary of the teams weekend tourney, please read  more Read More
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
FridaySaturdaySundayMondayTuesday
NM Bartlett Atom AE - OMHA Atom AE Preliminaries
George Stephenson PeeWee AE - OMHA Pee Wee AE3 Preliminaries
NM Bartlett Atom AE - OMHA Preliminaries - Round 2
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:15 PM
Practice
JNE Towing Bantam AE
6:15 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Time Horton's Devils
10:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tim Horton's Wild
Front Row Sports PeeWee LL 1
10:20 AM
@ Welland Tigers 2
TYK
Tim Horton's Jets
11:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tim Horton's Flyers
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Practice
JNE Towing Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
2:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
Dean's No Frills PeeWee LL 2
3:10 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 1
Dave Vien Bantam LL 1
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
5:30 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [xtra 3155]
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
8:30 PM
vs. Port Dover Pirates
Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
8:40 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [Xtra 4122]
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
7:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Tim Horton's Kings
12:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tim Horton's Flyers
NM Bartlett Atom AE
1:00 PM-2:15 PM
Practice
Beamsville Legion Novice Select
1:45 PM
@ Hamilton Dofasco Novice Selects
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1
2:15 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
3:15 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats 3
Dunnville [6176]
Front Row Sports PeeWee LL 1
3:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
4:15 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers AE
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
4:45 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
5:00 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [xtra 2137]
Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
5:45 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
JNE Towing Bantam AE
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Merritton AE
Cherry Lane Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
9:00 PM
@ Hespeler Shamrocks
TYK
Tim Horton's Wild & Tim Horton's Flyers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
Tim Horton's Kings
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
NM Bartlett Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
7:20 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Dave Vien Bantam LL 1
8:10 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Vale (2) [8219]
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:40 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NL
Dodge Caravan Bruins 2
5:00 PM
vs. NL - Dodge Caravan Sharks 3
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1 & McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
JNE Towing Bantam AE
8:25 PM
@ Garden City Merritton AE
Merritton Arena [xtra 4644]
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Friday, January 20, 2017 at 11:12 PM