Lincoln Minor Hockey

Follow LMHA on Twitter - @LincolnMinorHA

News ArchiveLatest News
Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (66 views)
LMHA is excited to be able to host our spring tryouts at our own Fleming Memorial this year.  Stay tuned for dates, times and sign up process.  LMHA will also be hosting a 3 on 3 tourney this spring to keep the kids on the ice and prepare them for their tryouts.  

Registration and tryout dates will be posted here once they are made available. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Tuesday, February 21, 2017 (158 views)
Congratulations to the Butcher and The Banker Novice BB for advancing to the OMHA FInals.  The next round has yet to be determined, but check back here for dates and game times as our Novice teams goes for the Ontario Championship.  

The Cherry Lane Atom BB team has advanced to the OMHA semi finals vs St Mary's Rock.  The schedule has yet to be determined.  Good luck to the Atom's on their quest to the final. 

Click to view full-size image
Submitted By Webmaster on Saturday, February 11, 2017 (120 views)
The application process has now been opened for coaching all our BB and AE teams for the 2017/2018 season.  Please click on the link below.  Applications will be accepted till February 28th at 5pm

COACHING APPLICATIONS
Upcoming Events
Full CalendarSchedule for the Next 5 Days
ThursdayFridaySaturdaySundayMonday
NL - Dodge Caravan Sharks 3 - Golden Puck Tournament
NL - Dodge Caravan Bruins 2 - Aaran Jull Memorial
Zwart System Minor Midget - OMHA Semi Finals
George Stephenson PeeWee AE - NDHL "C" Division Playoffs
JNE Towing Bantam AE - NDHL "B" Division Playoffs
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget - NDHL "B" Division Playoffs
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB - NDHL "A" Division Playoffs
Zwart System Minor Midget - NDHL "A" Division Playoffs
Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB - NDHL "B" Division Championship
NM Bartlett Atom AE - NDHL "A" Division Playoffs
Cherry Lane Atom BB - NDHL "A" Division Playoffs
Cherry Lane Atom BB - OMHA Semi Finals
Pita Pit PeeWee BB - NDHL "A" Division Playoffs
NM Bartlett Atom AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
NL
Dodge Caravan Oilers 1 & Dodge Caravan Sabres 4
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks
Front Row Sports PeeWee LL 1 & Dean's No Frills PeeWee LL 2
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
6:50 PM
@ NOTL Wolves AE
Meridian [C-3731]
Dave Vien Bantam LL 1 & Cherry Lane Midget LL
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Zwart System Minor Midget
8:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
NL
Dodge Caravan Sharks 3
10:00 AM
@ Port Coborne
TYK
Tim Horton's Wild
5:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tim Horton's Jets
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Cherry Lane Atom BB
6:45 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [O-A-BB-S1-1]
NM Bartlett Atom AE
7:10 PM
@ West Lincoln Wrath
Smithville [A-2309]
Dave Vien Bantam LL 1
7:30 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Cherry Lane Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
NL
Dodge Caravan Sharks 3
8:30 AM
@ Caledonia Thunder
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
TYK
Tim Horton's Flyers
10:00 AM
vs. TYK - Tim Horton's Wild
TYK
Tim Horton's Jets
11:00 AM
vs. TYK - Time Horton's Devils
NL
Dodge Caravan Oilers 1
11:00 AM
vs. NL - Dodge Caravan Sabres 4
NL
Dykstra Bros Roofing Bruins
12:00 PM
vs. NL - Dodge Caravan Sabres 4
NL
Cornerstone Home Services Stars
1:00 PM
vs. NL - Fresh Light Photography Flames
JNE Towing Bantam AE
1:00 PM-2:00 PM
Practice
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1
2:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 1
George Stephenson PeeWee AE
2:20 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [C-3732]
NL
Dodge Caravan Sharks 3
4:30 PM
vs. West London Hawks
McDonald's AtomMc Ice Breakers 2
5:50 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Centennial [A-C 268]
Hepp Contractors Juvenile BB
6:40 PM
@ Embro
Cherry Lane Atom BB
7:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
Dave Vien Bantam LL 1
7:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 1
Cherry Lane Midget LL
7:30 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Meridian [M-C 986]
Beamsville Physiotherapy Bantam BB
8:40 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [B-4246]
TYK
Tim Horton's Kings
12:00 PM
vs. TYK - Tim Horton's Flyers
Beamsville Legion Novice Select
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie
McDonald's AtomMc Attack 1
2:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 2
Dean's No Frills PeeWee LL 2
2:30 PM
@ Dunnville Mudcats
Dunnville [P-C 362]
Butcher and The Banker Novice BB
4:00 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Vale (1) [A-1315]
Cherry Lane Atom BB
4:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
4:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings
NM Bartlett Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
Cherry Lane Atom BB
5:15 PM
@ St. Marys Rock
St. Marys (Blue) [O-A-BB-S1-3]
JNE Towing Bantam AE
7:15 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
Cherry Lane Midget LL
8:40 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
TYK
Tim Horton's Jets & Time Horton's Devils
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
TYK
Tim Horton's Flyers
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
NM Bartlett Atom AE
6:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
Pita Pit PeeWee BB
7:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
Lincoln Hearing Clinic Major Midget
7:45 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [B 5348]
Zwart System Minor Midget
8:30 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
Upcoming Games
View AllOnline Libraries
Colours Legend
The following colours are used throughout the site to help display schedule information.
  • Home Regular Season & Playoff
  • Away Regular Season & Playoff
  • Practices & Exhibition Games
  • Tournaments & Tournament Games
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Thursday, February 23, 2017 at 1:57 AM