Organization Calendar (Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Calendar
<< PrevNov 19, 2017-Dec 02, 2017Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24Nov 25
33rd Annual Doug Robinson Tournament
Bantam BB - 2017 Andy McGarvey Memorial
PeeWee AE - Bradford Blue and Gold Rep Tourney
Major Midget BB - Tim Greavette Memorial Bantam / Midget Tournament
Novice Select
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Practice
Atom AE
11:40 AM
@ Glanbrook Rangers AE
Glanbrook [2584]
Novice Select
12:00 PM
vs. Hamilton Lawfield Novice Selects
Atom LL Team 1
12:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers 3
Welland (Youth) [A 9 072]
PeeWee LL 1
1:40 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Vale (1) [P 6 100]
Bantam LL Team 1
4:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 1
Novice LL Team 2
5:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Centennial [N 115]
Midget LL
6:15 PM
@ Fort Erie Meteors # 2
Bantam LL Team 2
7:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
Juvenile BB
8:20 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Glanbrook [J058]
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1 & Tim Horton's Group 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Bantam LL Team 1
8:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 2
Vale (2) [B 7 103]
Major Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
Minor Midget BB
9:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice (Power Skating 5of7)
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 2 & Tim Horton's Group 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers
PeeWee AE
7:10 PM
@ Grimsby Kings Minor
Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM
@ Glanbrook Rangers
Minor Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats AE
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 1 & PeeWee LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1
6:50 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 2
Meridian [A 9 013]
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Minor/Major Midget Joint Practice
Novice BB & Atom BB
5:00 PM-6:30 PM
Power Skating (N 4of4) (A 2of4)
Novice LL Team 2
6:30 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 2
Atom LL Team 2
7:45 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild 2
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 5 & Tim Horton's Group 6
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1 & Tim Horton's Group 2
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 2
11:30 AM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 3 & Tim Horton's Group 4
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 2
12:00 PM
@ Welland Tigers 1
Welland (Youth) [A 9 079]
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 3
12:00 PM
@ Wainfleet Wild 1
Wainfleet [T 311]
PeeWee AE
12:10 PM
@ NOTL Wolves AE
Meridian [3695]
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Novice LL Team 1
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
Atom LL Team 1
3:10 PM-4:20 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
4:20 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers 1
Major Midget BB
6:40 PM
@ Welland Tigers
Bantam BB
6:55 PM
@ Pelham Panthers
Pelham [4067- O]
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
Bantam LL Team 2
8:00 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 4
Juvenile BB
8:15 PM
vs. Hespeler Shamrocks
Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30Dec 01Dec 02
Bantam LL Team 1 - West Grey Bantam LL Tourney
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice (Power Skating 2of3)
Bantam BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Tyke Select & Novice Select
8:30 AM-9:30 AM
Shared Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. SR TYKE - Tim Horton's Team 3
Novice LL Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves 3
Atom LL Team 1
2:10 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
PeeWee LL 1
3:20 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
Atom BB
4:30 PM
@ Niagara Falls Flyers
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Garden City /Merritton AE
Novice Select
6:15 PM
vs. St. Catharines CYO
Bantam LL Team 2
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
Midget LL
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 6
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1 & Tim Horton's Group 5
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons
Major Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons A
Midget LL
9:30 PM
@ Grimsby Kings 1
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee AE
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 4
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 2 & Tim Horton's Group 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL
8:40 PM
@ Thorold Blackhawks 2
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 3
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
Minor Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers Minor
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice (Power Skating 5of6)
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice (Power Skating 4of6)
Atom AE
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
Bantam LL Team 2 & Midget LL
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Minor/Major Midget Joint Practice
Novice BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom BB
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Tyke Select
7:15 PM
@ St Catharines CYO
Rex Stimer Arena [EX (H) # 1]
Bantam LL Team 1
7:30 PM
vs. Bantam LL Team 2
Minor Midget BB
8:30 PM
@ Welland Tigers Minor
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
Hockey School
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 1
9:10 AM
@ Pelham Panthers 1
Pelham [N 177]
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 1 & Tim Horton's Group 4
10:00 AM-11:00 AM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 5 & Tim Horton's Group 3
11:00 AM-12:00 PM
Shared Practice
JR TYKE
Tim Horton's Group 6 & Tim Horton's Group 2
12:00 PM-1:00 PM
Shared Practice
SR TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats 2
Novice LL Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 2
Bantam LL Team 2
2:00 PM
@ Port Colborne Sailors 1
Vale (1) [B 7 128]
Atom LL Team 1
3:10 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
PeeWee AE
4:10 PM
@ Pelham Panthers AE
Pelham [3597]
Bantam LL Team 1
4:20 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 3
Atom LL Team 2
4:40 PM
@ NOTL Wolves 1
Centennial [A 9 096]
Atom AE
5:00 PM
@ Garden City Falcons Minor
Burgoyne [2604]
PeeWee BB
7:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
Juvenile BB
8:15 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
You can use MyCal to combine schedules from multiple teams.
Or, Subscribe to multiple calendars at once.
Looking for a way to combine schedules from multiple teams? Visit www.mycal.ca
League Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Lincoln Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Lincoln Minor Hockey on Facebook
- and -
Follow Lincoln Minor Hockey on Instagram
Quick Links
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Sunday, November 19, 2017 at 7:07 PM