Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln, Venues (Lincoln Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevMarch, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Feb 17Feb 18Feb 19Feb 20Feb 21Feb 22Feb 23
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee LL 1
L (2-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[PW - C - P - 42]
PeeWee AE
L (4-7)
7:15 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors Minor AE
[m - PW - C - 35]
Midget LL #1
W (12-0)
8:40 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 1
[M - C - P - 47]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Tornadoes
[O-AAE3-Q2-3]
Atom BB
W (4-3)
7:30 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[AT - A -04]
Major Midget BB
L (0-5)
9:00 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[MT - A - 03]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats
[N. - A- 03]
Bantam LL Team 1
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
Midget LL #1 & Midget LL #2
8:30 PM-10:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Bantam LL Team 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Midget LL #2
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
[45]
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[46]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1
12:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors
[54]
Atom LL Team 1
1:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 3
[AT- C- Pl-56]
PeeWee LL 1
2:15 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors 2
[PW - C - P - 45]
Midget LL #2
3:30 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 1
[M - B - P - 30]
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-MBB-Q2-4]
Feb 24Feb 25Feb 26Feb 27Feb 280102
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Atom LL Team 2
2:00 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[AT- B- Pl-40]
PeeWee LL 1
3:20 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats # 2
[PW - C - P - 46]
Atom AE
4:40 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers AE
[m - PW - C - 39]
Bantam LL Team 1
7:10 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 2
[BT - A - P - 13]
Midget LL #1
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings 3
[M - C - P - 50]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[N. - A- 09]
PeeWee BB
7:30 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings
[PW - A - 05]
Major Midget BB
9:00 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[O-MBB-Q2-6]
PeeWee AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 1 & Tim Horton's Team 2
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad & Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves
[AT - A -10]
Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. Pelham Panthers
[BT - B - 15]
Minor Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Grimsby Kings Minor
[m - M - A - 06]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
5:30 PM
vs. Wainfleet Wild
[PL-N-A-08]
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
6:40 PM-7:35 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
7:35 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1
5:00 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath 1
[PL-N-A-10]
Atom AE
6:10 PM
vs. Garden City Falcons Minor
[m.A- -B- 19]
PeeWee BB
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
Atom BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice BB
8:00 AM-9:00 AM
Practice
HS
Tim Bits Hockey School
9:00 AM-10:00 AM
Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
[47]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
11:15 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
[48]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:30 PM
vs. TYKE - Tim Horton's Team 1
[63]
Novice LL Team 1
1:45 PM
vs. Welland Tigers 2
[PL-N-A-16]
Atom LL Team 1
3:00 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 2
[AT- C- Pl-60]
Midget LL #2
4:15 PM
vs. Port Colborne Sailors 1
[M - B - P - 37]
03040506070809
Bantam BB
7:00 AM-8:00 AM
Practice
Novice LL Team 2
1:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks 1
[PL-N-A-19]
Atom AE
4:30 PM
vs. Dunnville Mudcats CC
[m.A- -B- 28]
PeeWee AE
5:45 PM
vs. NOTL Wolves AE
[m - PW - C - 45]
Midget LL #1
8:35 PM
vs. West Lincoln Wrath
[M - C - P - 54]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad & Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice BB
6:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[N. - A- 14]
PeeWee BB
7:10 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[PW - A - 09]
Major Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Glanbrook Rangers
[MT - A - 08]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2 & Tim Horton's Team 1
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Novice LL Team 1 & Novice LL Team 2
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
Major Midget BB
8:00 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
Atom BB
6:00 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[AT - A -15]
Bantam BB
7:10 PM
vs. Stoney Creek Warriors
[BT - B - 17]
Minor Midget BB
8:35 PM
vs. Welland Tigers Minor
[m - M - A - 10]
Atom AE
6:00 AM-7:00 AM
Practice
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
Atom LL Team 1 & Atom LL Team 2
5:30 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
PeeWee LL 1 & Bantam LL Team 1
6:30 PM-7:30 PM
Shared Practice
Minor Midget BB & Major Midget BB
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Shared Practice
IP
Tim Hortons Group 4- Inter Squad
10:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Hortons Group 3- Inter Squad
[49]
IP
Tim Horton's Group 1 - Inter Squad
11:00 AM
vs. IP - Tim Horton's Group 2 - Inter Squad
[50]
10111213141516
PeeWee BB
4:30 PM-5:30 PM
Practice
17181920212223
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Fort Erie Meteors
[60]
TYKE
Tim Horton's Team 2
12:00 PM
vs. Thorold Blackhawks
[60 b]
24252627282930
31Apr 01Apr 02Apr 03Apr 04Apr 05Apr 06
Apr 07Apr 08Apr 09Apr 10Apr 11Apr 12Apr 13
Venue Details
Google Maps
Fleming Memorial Arena : Lincoln
5020 Serena Drive , Beamsville, On  L0R1B2
  • Current Season

    118 - 104 - 34
  • All-Time

    938 - 800 - 233
Other Home Venues
Printed from lincolnminorhockey.com on Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at 10:08 AM